KHSAA state track championship results

Tools

WPSD Sports

Class 1A KHSAA Track Championships

Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay
3. Murray                                                50.62                    
     1) Lindey Hunt 12                  2) Ann Taylor 08                             
     3) McKenzie Lamar 09               4) Madison Hines 09
13. Livingston Central                                    54.22                     
     1) Allison Clinger 12              2) Chloe Knotts 09                           
     3) Daira Barnes 10                 4) Maggie Sloma 12
18. Fulton County                                         55.12                     
     1) KyLira Williams 08              2) LaDaija Smith 09                          
     3) Amy Langford 10                 4) Samantha Ward 10
Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay
3. Murray                                                44.35               
     1) Jaleel Lee 11                   2) Peyton Glynn 09                      
     3) JD Cashion 09                   4) Des'Jahvonni Miles 09  
 
8. Ballard Memorial                                      45.69               
     1) Steven McGowan 10               2) Cash Owsley 10                       
     3) Dre Bledsoe 10                  4) Jabarie Bledsoe 09   
 
16. Fulton County                                         47.00               
     1) Aaron Allen 09                  2) Joe Holman 09                        
     3) Dre Smith 07                    4) Ladarrian Polk 12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
2. Dre Bledsoe               10 Ballard Memorial         50.27
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
7. Grace Campbell            08 Murray                   48.47  
10. Erin Young                08 Ballard Memorial         49.12 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
9. Dylan Boone               11 Murray                   42.93                
10. Lucas Anderson            12 Murray                   43.10
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
13. Mackenzie Brindley        12 Heath                  2:07.41
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
7. Madison Hines             09 Murray                   27.09    
8. Samantha Ward             10 Fulton County            27.26
10. Brandi Jones              12 Ballard Memorial         27.3412. Ann Taylor                08 Murray                   27.49
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
8. Des'Jahvonni Miles        09 Murray                   23.28
14. Dre Bledsoe               10 Ballard Memorial         23.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run
8. Kenzley Sparks            10 Murray                12:29.44
Boys 3200 Meter Run
11. Zach Hudspeth             12 Heath                 10:20.04 
23. Josh Grogan               08 Heath                 11:01.16
Girls 4 x 400 Relay
11. Murray                                              4:22.07               
     1) Abby Therrell 08                2) Yasmine Homa 09                      
     3) Maddie Waldrop 08               4) Grace Campbell 08
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
14. Murray                                              3:45.07               
     1) Daniel McGee 11                 2) Adam Lamkin 10                       
     3) Quinnen Taylor 11               4) JD Cashion 09
21. Mayfield                                            3:50.52               
     1) Austin Crouse 11                2) Artey Kirby 09                       
     3) Keelan Murphy 09                4) Colby Tucker 09    
Girls Shot Put
1. Venetia Jackson           11 Murray                37-05.00
9. Raquell Verri             11 Mayfield              31-10.00
22. Sarah McDowell            08 Murray                27-02.75
Boys Shot Put
12. Sam Barnett               10 Reidland              41-04.50
14. Quayvon Sanders           12 Fulton County         40-06.00
Girls Discus
2. Raquell Verri             11 Mayfield                113-00
6. Sarah McDowell            08 Murray                  103-06
Boys Discus
8. Cole Kendall              10 Mayfield                126-07
15. Will Langford             11 Murray                  115-01
Girls Long Jump
2. Brandi Jones              12 Ballard Memorial      16-09.50
6. Lindey Hunt               12 Murray                16-04.00
22. Abby Therrell             08 Murray                13-01.25
Boys Long Jump
9. Jaleel Lee                11 Murray                20-02.75
18. Devoun Bledsoe            11 Ballard Memorial      18-10.75
20. Jordan Brown              12 Mayfield              18-07.00
Girls Triple Jump
8. Lindey Hunt               12 Murray                33-05.0
14. Grace Campbell            08 Murray                32-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
1. Jaleel Lee                11 Murray                43-04.75
3. Jordan Brown              12 Mayfield              42-08.75
17. Devoun Bledsoe            11 Ballard Memorial      37-09.00
Girls High Jump
4. Grace Campbell            08 Murray                 5-00.00
14. Yasmine Homa              09 Murray                 4-06.00
14. Maggie Sloma              12 Livingston Central     4-06.00
Boys High Jump
10. Jaleel Lee                11 Murray                 5-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
3. Yasmine Homa              09 Murray                 8-06.00
14. Rachel McDonald           10 Murray                 7-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
1. Stephen Orr               12 Murray                14-00.00
8. Lucas Anderson            12 Murray                11-00.00
Final 1A Boys' Standings: 1. Fort Campbell (78), 2. St. Henry (55.50), 3. Green County (46), 4. Murray (44)
Final 1A Girls' Standings: 1. St. Henry (130.25), 2. Newport Central Catholic (78), 3. Bishop Brossart (65), 4. Murray (45)

Class 3A KHSAA Track Championships

GIRLS 100 M HURDLES
12. Stephanie Russell         10 Marshall County          16.66
18. Sydney Goff               10 Marshall County          17.41 

GIRLS 100 M DASH
22. Kara Kelley               10 Marshall County          13.68

BOYS 100 M DASH
15. Joey Marshall             10 Graves County            11.24 
18. Jefferson Alexander       12 Christian County         11.35
19. Ryan Wells                12 Marshall County          11.37
 
BOYS 4X200
18. Christian County                                    1:34.11                     
     1) Jefferson Alexander 12          2) Anthony Dyson 12                          
     3) Devon Wharton 10                4) Jon Shanklin 12

GIRLS 4X100
8. Christian County                                      51.01         
     1) Jamesha Mosley 12               2) Ke Ke Mcgregory 08                
     3) Martajia Armstrong 11           4) Tameka Alexander 10
21. Marshall County                                       52.28             
     1) Sydney Goff 10                  2) Kara Kelley 10                    
     3) Devan Doss 11                   4) Melissa Ross 10  
 
BOYS 4X100
11. Marshall County                                       43.77             
     1) Ryan Wells 12                   2) Noah Steele 12                    
     3) Doug Reed 12                    4) Nathan Solomon 
20. Graves County                                         45.76             
     1) Joey Marshall 10                2) Michael Hamilton 11               
     3) Zack Katzman 12                 4) Jordan Smith 11 
 
GIRLS 400 M DASH
7. Tameka Alexander          10 Christian County         58.74 
13. Alyssa Barnard            10 Marshall County          59.56

GIRLS 300 M HURDLES
10. Stephanie Russell         10 Marshall County          48.26 
 
BOYS 300 M HURDLES
13. Doug Reed                 12 Marshall County          42.58 
 
GIRLS 200 M DASH
18. Jamesha Mosley            12 Christian County         27.97 
 
BOYS 200 M DASH

17. Ryan Wells                12 Marshall County          23.01
GIRLS 4X400
11. Marshall County                                     4:12.09                
     1) Lexie Myers 10                  2) Stephanie Russell 10                 
     3) Melissa Ross 10                 4) Alyssa Barnard 1
BOYS SHOT PUT
18. Tanner Pollard            12 Marshall County       43-06.00
GIRLS DISCUS
7. Kaylin Spiker             11 Marshall County         106-01
 
BOYS DISCUS
13. Patrick Balisteri         12 Graves County           132-08 
14. Tanner Pollard            12 Marshall County         132-00 
 
GIRLS LONG JUMP
11. Martajia Armstrong        11 Christian County      15-11.00
 
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
7. Martajia Armstrong        11 Christian County      35-09.50 
23. Alyssa Barnard            10 Marshall County       31-03.25 
 
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
8. Shaquan Nicholas          11 Christian County      43-02.00
 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
8. Alyssa Barnard            10 Marshall County        4-10.00
17. Michaela Manley           10 Marshall County        4-08.0
BOYS HIGH JUMP
3. Skyler Van Meter          10 Marshall County        6-06.00 
6. Doug Reed                 12 Marshall County        6-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 3. Devan Doss 11 Marshall County 10-00.00 21. Taylor West 11 Graves County 7-06.00 Boys Pole Vault 2. Cody Gregory 11 Marshall County 14-00.00

Follow WPSD Sports on Facebook by clicking here.
Follow WPSD Twitter on Facebook by clicking here.

 

 

Advertisement