The Associated Press' Top 10 teams in each of Tennessee's six Division I non-financial aid classifications and in the combined Division II financial aid classification as selected by Tennessee AP-member sportswriters and broadcasters. With first-place votes in parentheses, records through October 11, total points based on 10 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 10th-place vote:

Division I - Class 6A

School Record Points Prv

1. Oakland (16) 7-0 169 1

2. Maryville (1) 7-0 151 2

3. Summit 8-0 127 3

4. Riverdale 7-0 114 4

5. Bradley Central 7-0 102 5

6. Collierville 8-0 94 6

7. Ravenwood 6-2 65 7

8. Germantown 6-2 48 8

9. Hendersonville 5-2 31 9

10. Dobyns Bennet 5-2 15 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 5A

School Record Points Prv

1. Knoxville West (11) 6-1 160 1

2. Page (1) 8-0 146 2

3. Powell (4) 7-1 143 T3

4. Memphis Central (1) 7-0 121 T3

5. Station Camp 7-0 104 5

6. Knoxville Central 5-2 79 8

7. Green Hill 7-1 52 NR

8. Mt. Juliet 6-2 40 6

(tie) Springfield 6-2 40 7

10. Munford 6-2 22 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Rhea County 15. Campbell County 12.

Sevier County 1.

Division I - Class 4A

School Record Points Prv

1. Greeneville (17) 8-0 170 1

2. Tullahoma 8-0 145 2

3. Elizabethton 6-1 134 3

4. Haywood County 7-0 124 4

5. Hardin County 7-0 101 5

6. Pearl-Cohn 7-1 88 T6

7. Upperman 6-1 66 9

8. Montgomery Central 7-1 32 T6

9. Marshall County 5-2 24 8

10. East Hamilton 6-1 21 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: South Doyle 15. Fayette Ware 12.

Division I - Class 3A

School Record Points Prv

1. Alcoa (16) 6-1 167 1

2. Loudon 8-0 146 2

3. Dyersburg (1) 7-0 141 3

4. Giles County 6-0 114 4

5. Covington 6-1 106 5

6. White House 6-1 70 9

7. Waverly 7-1 62 7

8. Kingston 6-1 55 8

9. Unicoi County 7-1 39 6

10. Fairview 5-3 24 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 2A

School Record Points Prv

1. Meigs County (15) 7-0 167 1

2. Trousdale County (1) 7-0 147 2

3. Westview (1) 7-1 137 3

4. Marion County 6-0 126 4

5. Memphis Academy 6-1 99 6

6. Riverside 6-1 77 7

7. Huntingdon 6-2 62 5

8. Hampton 5-1 52 8

9. Forrest 5-2 33 9

10. South Greene 6-2 21 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 1A

School Record Points Prv

1. Peabody (13) 7-0 166 1

2. Fayetteville (4) 7-0 156 2

3. McKenzie 8-0 133 3

4. South Pittsburg 5-1 111 4

5. Clay County 7-0 93 6

6. Cloudland 6-1 76 7

7. Gordonsville 7-1 73 5

8. Middle College 7-0 51 8

9. Dresden 6-2 41 9

10. Cornersville 6-2 25 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division II - Class 1A

School Record Points Prv

1. Nashville Christian School (17) 6-1 170 1

2. DCA 6-1 152 2

3. University-Jackson 5-2 136 3

4. Friendship Christian 5-3 97 4

5. King's Academy 5-3 88 5

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Jackson Christian 25.

Division II - Class 2A

School Record Points Prv

1. Lipscomb Academy (11) 6-1 163 2

2. CPA (4) 6-1 150 1

3. Lausanne Collegiate (2) 6-0 144 3

4. ECS 5-2 85 5

5. Silverdale Baptist Academy 6-1 69 4

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Knoxville Webb 57.

Division II - Class 3A

School Record Points Prv

1. McCallie (16) 6-0 169 1

2. Briarcrest (1) 8-0 152 2

3. Baylor 5-2 125 5

4. Ensworth 8-2 89 3

5. MBA 5-3 72 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Knoxville Catholic 48. Pope John Paul II 19.

___

All Associated Press members in Tennessee are eligible to participate in the high school football poll. Those who voted for this week's poll are: The Leaf-Chronicle , Clarksville; Cleveland Daily Banner, Cleveland; The Daily Herald, Columbia; The Daily News Journal, Murfreesboro; State Gazette, Dyersburg; Elizabethton Star, Elizabethton; The Jackson Sun, Jackson; Johnson City Press, Johnson City; Times News, Kingsport; Marshall County Tribune , Lewisburg; The Commercial Appeal, Memphis; Mainstreet- Columbia, Wilson County; The Tennessean, Nashville; The Paris Post-Intelligencer; Advocate and Democrat , Sweetwater; Union City Daily Messenger, Union City; WCMT, Martin.