The Associated Press' Top 10 teams in each of Tennessee's six Division I non-financial aid classifications and in the combined Division II financial aid classification as selected by Tennessee AP-member sportswriters and broadcasters. With first-place votes in parentheses, records through October 25, total points based on 10 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 10th-place vote:

Division I - Class 6A

School Record Points Prv

1. Oakland (15) 9-0 167 1

2. Maryville (2) 9-0 153 2

3. Summit 9-0 138 3

4. Collierville 9-0 111 5

5. Riverdale 8-1 96 6

6. Ravenwood 7-2 79 7

7. Bradley Central 8-1 73 4

8. Germantown 7-2 52 8

9. Lebanon 8-1 33 10

10. Dobyns Bennet 7-2 26 9

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 5A

School Record Points Prv

1. Knoxville West (5) 7-2 142 1

2. Green Hill (4) 8-1 128 6

3. Powell (5) 7-2 122 3

4. Knoxville Central (3) 6-2 120 5

5. Page 8-1 118 2

6. Memphis Central 8-1 99 4

7. Springfield 7-2 71 9

8. Munford 7-2 46 10

9. Rhea County 7-2 42 NR

10. Station Camp 7-2 16 7

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 4A

School Record Points Prv

1. Greeneville (17) 10-0 170 1

2. Tullahoma 9-0 142 2

3. Elizabethton 7-1 132 3

4. Haywood County 9-0 126 4

5. Hardin County 9-0 105 5

6. Pearl-Cohn 8-1 85 6

7. Upperman 8-1 68 7

8. Montgomery Central 8-1 54 8

9. Marshall County 6-3 15 9

10. East Hamilton 7-2 13 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 3A

School Record Points Prv

1. Alcoa (16) 8-1 168 1

2. Dyersburg (1) 8-0 149 3

3. Giles County 8-0 139 4

4. Loudon 8-1 107 2

5. White House 8-1 99 6

6. Waverly 7-1 76 8

7. Covington 6-2 67 5

8. Unicoi County 8-1 53 9

9. Kingston 7-2 31 7

10. Fairview 6-3 30 10

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 2A

School Record Points Prv

1. Meigs County (14) 8-0 167 1

2. Trousdale County (1) 8-0 147 2

3. Westview (2) 8-1 135 3

4. Marion County 8-0 119 4

5. Memphis Academy 8-1 94 5

6. Riverside 8-1 83 6

7. Huntingdon 7-2 64 8

8. Hampton 6-1 61 7

9. South Greene 8-2 38 10

10. Cascade 8-1 8 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division I - Class 1A

School Record Points Prv

1. McKenzie (14) 9-0 167 2

2. Clay County 9-0 131 4

(tie) Peabody (2) 7-1 131 1

4. Fayetteville (1) 8-1 130 5

5. South Pittsburg 6-2 107 3

6. Cloudland 8-1 81 6

7. Gordonsville 8-1 71 7

8. Middle College 7-0 60 8

9. Cornersville 7-2 34 10

10. Dresden 6-3 9 9

Others receiving 10 or more votes: none.

Division II - Class 1A

School Record Points Prv

1. Nashville Christian School (16) 8-1 169 1

2. DCA (1) 8-1 153 2

3. University-Jackson 7-2 137 3

4. Friendship Christian 6-3 96 4

5. Middle Tennessee Christian 6-3 57 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: King's Academy 55. Jackson Christian 13.

Division II - Class 2A

School Record Points Prv

1. Lipscomb Academy (17) 8-1 170 1

2. Silverdale Baptist Academy 8-1 136 4

3. CPA 7-2 122 2

4. ECS 6-2 98 5

5. Lausanne Collegiate 7-1 97 3

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Knoxville Webb 50.

Division II - Class 3A

School Record Points Prv

1. McCallie (17) 8-0 170 1

2. Briarcrest 9-0 152 2

3. MBA 6-3 137 5

4. Baylor 6-3 78 3

5. Brentwood Academy 5-3 66 NR

Others receiving 10 or more votes: Ensworth 51. Knoxville Catholic 19.

___

All Associated Press members in Tennessee are eligible to participate in the high school football poll. Those who voted for this week's poll are: The Daily Post-Athenian, Athens; The Leaf-Chronicle , Clarksville; Cleveland Daily Banner, Cleveland; The Daily Herald, Columbia; The Daily News Journal, Murfreesboro; State Gazette, Dyersburg; Elizabethton Star, Elizabethton; The Jackson Sun, Jackson; Johnson City Press, Johnson City; Times News, Kingsport; Marshall County Tribune , Lewisburg; Mainstreet- Columbia, Wilson County; The Tennessean, Nashville; The Paris Post-Intelligencer; Advocate and Democrat , Sweetwater; Union City Daily Messenger, Union City; WCMT, Martin.