The Associated Press' Top 10 teams in each of Tennessee's six Division I non-financial aid classifications and in the combined Division II financial aid classification as selected by Tennessee AP-member sportswriters and broadcasters. With first-place votes in parentheses, records through October 26, total points based on 10 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 10th-place vote:

Division I - Class 6A

Record Pts Prv

1. Oakland (12) 9-0 165 1

2. Maryville (5) 9-0 158 2

3. Riverdale 7-2 105 7

4. Bradley Central 7-2 101 6

5. Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 8-1 93 3

6. McMinn County 8-1 80 4

7. Bartlett 5-1 58 9

8. Brentwood 6-3 51 5

9. Independence 6-1 45 NR

10. Ravenwood 5-4 41 8

Others receiving 12 or more points: Science Hill 12.

Division I - Class 5A

Record Pts Prv

1. Beech (6) 6-1 151 3

2. Knoxville West (5) 8-1 138 1

3. Summit (1) 7-1 122 4

4. Rhea County (4) 9-0 116 5

5. Knoxville Central 6-2 93 7

6. Powell 7-2 92 2

7. Henry County 7-2 75 8

8. South Doyle 7-2 39 6

9. David Crockett 7-2 38 10

10. Oak Ridge (1) 6-3 30 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: Tennessee 20.

Division I - Class 4A

Record Pts Prv

1. Elizabethton (17) 9-0 170 1

2. Tullahoma 9-0 153 2

3. Marshall County 8-1 131 3

4. Creek Wood 9-0 111 4

5. Lexington 8-1 100 5

6. Springfield 9-1 91 6

7. Anderson County 7-2 69 8

8. Hardin County 7-2 47 7

9. Greeneville 6-3 25 T10

10. Sullivan South 7-2 16 T10

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division I - Class 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Alcoa (17) 8-1 170 1

2. Milan 8-1 146 2

3. Loudon 8-0 132 3

4. Red Bank 6-0 117 4

5. Pearl-Cohn 5-0 113 5

6. Fairview 7-1 83 6

7. South Gibson 7-2 64 7

8. Covington 7-2 48 8

9. Claiborne County 8-1 40 9

10. Gatlinburg-Pittman 7-2 11 10

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division I - Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. Peabody (15) 9-0 156 1

2. Meigs County (2) 9-0 155 2

3. Lewis County 9-0 134 3

4. Watertown 8-1 103 4

5. Bledsoe County 9-0 102 5

6. South Greene 9-0 93 6

7. Trousdale County 7-2 69 7

8. Hampton 7-1 58 8

9. McKenzie 7-2 35 10

10. Marion County 5-2 16 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division II - Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. South Pittsburg (16) 8-1 168 1

2. Coalfield (1) 7-0 142 2

3. Greenfield 8-0 137 3

4. Copper Basin 8-1 107 4

5. Moore County 8-1 106 5

6. Fayetteville 7-2 84 6

7. Huntingdon 8-2 58 8

8. Lake County 5-1 54 7

9. Gordonsville 6-3 36 10

10. Monterey 7-1 18 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division II - Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. Davidson Academy (17) 9-0 170 1

2. DCA 8-0 153 2

3. University-Jackson 7-2 121 4

4. King's Academy 8-2 107 5

5. Jackson Christian 7-2 50 3

Others receiving 12 or more points: Friendship Christian 47. Trinity Christian Academy 32.

Division II - Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. CAK (15) 9-0 174 2

2. Lipscomb Academy (1) 7-2 151 3

3. CPA (1) 6-1 131 1

4. ECS 6-2 112 4

5. Grace Christian 7-2 55 5

Others receiving 12 or more points: Lausanne Collegiate 39.

Division II - Class 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Brentwood Academy (17) 7-0 170 1

2. Father Ryan 6-2 145 3

3. CBHS 5-2 122 2

4. Pope John Paul II 6-2 107 5

5. McCallie 5-4 83 4

Others receiving 12 or more points: MBA 27. Baylor 13.

___

All Associated Press members in Tennessee are eligible to participate in the high school football poll. Those who voted for this week's poll are: The Daily Post-Athenian, Athens; Chattanooga Times Free Press, Chattanooga; The Leaf-Chronicle , Clarksville; Cleveland Daily Banner, Cleveland; The Daily Herald, Columbia; The Daily Memphian, Memphis; State Gazette, Dyersburg; The Jackson Sun, Jackson; Johnson City Press, Johnson City; The Knoxville News Sentinel, Knoxville; Marshall County Tribune , Lewisburg; The Tomahawk (Mountain City), Mountain City; The Commercial Appeal, Memphis; The Daily News Journal, Murfreesboro; The Tennessean, Nashville; Union City Daily Messenger, Union City; WCMT, Martin.