The Associated Press' Top 10 teams in each of Tennessee's six Division I non-financial aid classifications and in the combined Division II financial aid classification as selected by Tennessee AP-member sportswriters and broadcasters. With first-place votes in parentheses, records through November 2, total points based on 10 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 10th-place vote:

Division I - Class 6A

Record Pts Prv

1. Oakland (10) 10-0 145 1

2. Maryville (5) 10-0 140 2

3. Riverdale 8-2 110 3

4. McMinn County 9-1 92 6

5. Bartlett 6-1 78 7

6. Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 8-2 68 5

7. Brentwood 7-3 62 8

8. Ravenwood 6-4 43 10

9. Bradley Central 7-3 40 4

10. Independence 6-2 19 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division I - Class 5A

Record Pts Prv

1. Beech (10) 7-1 140 1

2. Knoxville West (4) 9-1 138 2

3. Summit (1) 8-1 122 3

4. Knoxville Central 7-2 91 5

5. Powell 8-2 79 6

6. Henry County 8-2 73 7

7. Rhea County 9-1 55 4

8. David Crockett 8-2 47 9

9. Oak Ridge 7-3 38 10

10. South Doyle 7-3 22 8

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division I - Class 4A

Record Pts Prv

1. Elizabethton (15) 10-0 150 1

2. Tullahoma 10-0 134 2

3. Lexington 9-1 108 5

4. Springfield 9-1 106 6

5. Anderson County 8-2 83 7

6. Creek Wood 9-1 65 4

7. Hardin County 8-2 53 8

8. Marshall County 8-2 50 3

9. Greeneville 7-3 41 9

10. Sullivan South 8-2 20 10

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division I - Class 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Alcoa (15) 9-1 150 1

2. Milan 9-1 119 2

3. Red Bank 7-0 113 4

4. Pearl-Cohn 6-0 109 5

5. Loudon 8-1 81 3

6. South Gibson 8-2 69 7

7. Covington 8-2 59 8

8. Claiborne County 9-1 43 9

9. Gatlinburg-Pittman 8-2 24 10

10. Fairview 7-2 20 6

Others receiving 12 or more points: Stewart County 19.

Division I - Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. Peabody (13) 10-0 145 1

2. Meigs County (2) 10-0 136 2

3. Lewis County 10-0 120 3

4. Watertown 9-1 95 4

5. Bledsoe County 10-0 92 5

6. South Greene 10-0 81 6

7. Trousdale County 8-2 55 7

8. Hampton 8-1 52 8

9. Marion County 6-2 31 10

10. McKenzie 7-3 8 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division II - Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. South Pittsburg (12) 9-1 147 1

2. Coalfield (3) 8-0 138 2

3. Moore County 9-1 105 5

4. Copper Basin 8-1 102 4

5. Fayetteville 8-2 81 6

6. Huntingdon 8-2 72 7

7. Greenfield 8-1 67 3

8. Gordonsville 7-3 43 9

9. Lake County 5-1 41 8

10. West Carroll 6-3 14 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: none.

Division II - Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. Davidson Academy (15) 10-0 150 1

2. DCA 9-0 126 2

3. University-Jackson 8-2 120 3

4. King's Academy 8-2 96 4

5. Jackson Christian 7-3 57 5

Others receiving 12 or more points: Friendship Christian 33. Nashville Christian School 18.

Division II - Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. CAK (12) 10-0 142 1

2. Lipscomb Academy (2) 8-2 134 2

3. CPA (1) 7-1 127 3

4. ECS 7-2 104 4

5. Grace Christian 8-2 68 5

Others receiving 12 or more points: Lausanne Collegiate 19.

Division II - Class AAA

Record Pts Prv

1. Brentwood Academy (15) 8-0 150 1

2. Father Ryan 6-2 129 2

3. Pope John Paul II 7-2 108 4

4. McCallie 6-4 79 5

5. CBHS 5-3 66 3

Others receiving 12 or more points: MBA 53.

___

All Associated Press members in Tennessee are eligible to participate in the high school football poll. Those who voted for this week's poll are: Chattanooga Times Free Press, Chattanooga; The Leaf-Chronicle , Clarksville; Cleveland Daily Banner, Cleveland; The Daily Herald, Columbia; The Daily Memphian, Memphis; State Gazette, Dyersburg; Johnson City Press, Johnson City; The Knoxville News Sentinel, Knoxville; Marshall County Tribune , Lewisburg; The Tomahawk (Mountain City), Mountain City; The Commercial Appeal, Memphis; The Daily News Journal, Murfreesboro; The Tennessean, Nashville; Union City Daily Messenger, Union City; WCMT, Martin.